ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIBERA - IMO 6721773

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bob Scott [View profile]Title:RIBERAAdded:Oct 19, 2018
Captured:IMO:6721773Hits:288
Location:Maassluis, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Photographed departing Rotterdam, 27/4/1969
5,167 grt; 7,740 dwt
Operator: Compania Valenciana de Navegacion SA, Valencia, Spain.
Built: 1967 by Union Navale de Levante SA, Valencia, Spain. Yard no: 99
Main engine: seven-cylinder, two-stroke La Maquinista Terrestre y Marítima (MTM)-B&W 7-42VT2BF-90 of 3,500 bhp at 217 rpm. Speed: 13 knots
1984-GLAFKOS (Cypriot flag); 1984-APOSTOLOS; 1985-RIBERA
1987-to breakers at Gadani Beach, Pakistan 29/1
Vessel Identification
Name:Ribera
IMO:6721773
Former name(s):
- Glafkos (Until 1984)
- Ribera (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,968 tons
Summer DWT:8,655 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 288 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!