ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNION RUBY - IMO 9006447

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:UNION RUBYAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9006447Hits:735
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ERITH OIL MILLS 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Ruby
IMO:9006447
Flag:Cayman Islands
MMSI:319932000
Callsign:ZCIX8
Former name(s):
- Hoo Larch (Until 2012 Jul 30)
- Union Ruby (Until 2004 Sep)
- Hoo Larch (Until 2003 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,382 tons
Summer DWT:2,222 tons
Length:78 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:George Town
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°5’33” N, 3°43’58.98” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 34° (178°)
Destination:
Location:Gent
Arrival:21st Jan 2018
08:00:56 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 23:00:19 UTCGhent
2018 January 21st, 08:00:56 UTCGent
2018 January 17th, 15:00:27 UTCKirkcaldy
2018 January 13th, 19:00:31 UTCShoreham
2018 January 9th, 01:00:00 UTCAvonmouth
2017 December 22nd, 19:00:40 UTCHull
2017 December 21st, 10:00:27 UTCImmingham
2017 December 18th, 23:00:47 UTCGhent
2017 December 17th, 21:00:27 UTCAntwerp
2017 December 16th, 03:00:18 UTCGr.yarmouth
More Of This Ship
SEA RUBY
© jeffess
Sea Ruby
© dirk septer
SEA RUBY
© stara zientara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 735 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!