ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STERN - IMO 9115901

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:STERNAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9115901Hits:610
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
INWARDS ROCHESTER
Vessel Identification
Name:Norbar
IMO:9115901
Flag:Norway
MMSI:257152000
Callsign:LCSQ
Former name(s):
- Norbar Ii (Until 2009 Jan)
- Yvonne (Until 2008 Jul)
- Stern (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,685 tons
Summer DWT:2,200 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Haugesund
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°40’14.42” N, 5°21’57.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 223° (220°)
Destination:
Location:Floro
Arrival:13th Jan 2017
04:00:32 UTC
Last update:
3 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 3rd, 23:00:23 UTCMongstadbase
2016 December 17th, 12:00:42 UTCSlovaag
2016 December 16th, 03:00:04 UTCKristiansund
2016 December 14th, 08:00:25 UTCCcb Agotnes
2016 December 13th, 14:30:09 UTCTananger
2016 December 7th, 18:00:33 UTCKristiansund
2016 December 6th, 01:00:09 UTCSandnesjoen
2016 December 2nd, 03:00:27 UTCEsbjerg
2016 November 30th, 04:00:24 UTCTananger
2016 November 29th, 23:30:33 UTCDusavik
More Of This Ship
Norbar
© Gerolf Drebes
NORBAR
© frode adolfsen
NORBAR
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 610 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!