ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Stargate - IMO 9493212

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henning Brauwers [View profile]Title:StargateAdded:Oct 21, 2018
Captured:October 21, 2018IMO:9493212Hits:56
Location:Shanghai, China
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
on the Huangpu towards Longwu Terminal
Vessel Identification
Name:Stargate
IMO:9493212
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015713
Callsign:D5CJ7
Former name(s):
- Assodiver Vii (Until 2011 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,025 tons
Summer DWT:28,221 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°11’25.25” N, 120°52’10.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 218° (218°)
Destination:
Location:Samalaju Malaysia
Arrival:10th Oct 2018
04:00:55 UTC
Last update:
1 month 7 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 8th, 20:30:34 UTCLake Charles$
2018 September 1st, 16:00:47 UTCSingapore
2018 June 7th, 03:00:38 UTCPort Said
2018 June 7th, 03:00:38 UTCPort Ql
2018 June 7th, 03:00:38 UTCPort Said
2018 June 7th, 03:00:37 UTCPort Said
2018 June 7th, 03:00:37 UTCPort Pe
2018 June 7th, 03:00:36 UTCPort Ql
2018 June 7th, 03:00:36 UTCPort Said
2018 June 7th, 03:00:36 UTCPort Said
More Of This Ship
STARGATE
© Marcus-S
Stargate
© Frits Olinga
Stargate
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 56 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!