ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APL Singapura - IMO 9632002

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marco Schoone [View profile]Title:APL SingapuraAdded:Oct 21, 2018
Captured:October 06, 2018IMO:9632002Hits:65
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2011-2020
Description:
Rotterdam 6-10-2018
Vessel Identification
Name:Mol Quartz
IMO:9632002
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:566955000
Callsign:S6LT3
Former name(s):
- Apl Agile (Until 2013 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:151,963 tons
Summer DWT:150,166 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2013
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°40’50.82” N, 120°30’40.33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 242° (239°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Yan
Arrival:18th Apr 2019
18:30:56 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 43 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 08:30:21 UTCSin Pebga
2018 July 31st, 02:00:01 UTCMt Mla
2018 July 24th, 09:00:46 UTCFr Leh
2018 July 21st, 12:00:00 UTCBe Anr
2018 July 18th, 16:00:43 UTCDe Ham
2018 July 16th, 10:00:40 UTCNl Rtm
2018 July 14th, 10:00:41 UTCFr Leh
2018 July 6th, 19:30:18 UTCEg Suz
2018 June 25th, 05:15:07 UTCSin Pebga
2018 May 22nd, 05:00:09 UTCSa Jed
More Of This Ship
APL Singapura
© Snip
APL SINGAPURA
© Marcus-S
APL SINGAPURA
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 65 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!