ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Altamira Express - IMO 8501426

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lukas Eckhardt [View profile]Title:Altamira ExpressAdded:Oct 22, 2018
Captured:December 27, 2012IMO:8501426Hits:310
Location:Bremerhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Altamira Express Inbound Bremerhaven on 27th December 2012
Vessel Identification
Name:Altamira
IMO:8501426
Former name(s):
- Altamira Express (Until 2013 Sep)
- Lykes Ambassador (Until 2007 Jul 23)
- Cp Ambassador (Until 2006 Jun)
- Lykes Ambassador (Until 2005 Jun)
- Ming Plenty (Until 2001 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,435 tons
Summer DWT:40,845 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CP AMBASSADOR
© Michael Schindler
Lykes Ambassador
© simonwp
ALTAMIRA EXPRESS
© Sierras
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 310 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!