ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STRASSBURG - IMO 5409122

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bob Scott [View profile]Title:STRASSBURGAdded:Oct 22, 2018
Captured:IMO:5409122Hits:338
Location:Maassluis, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
24,992 grt; 38,813 dwt
Operator: Alfred C Toepfer Schiffahrtsges mbH & Co KG, Hamburg, West Germany
Built: 1963 by Blohm & Voss AG, Hamburg-Steinwerder, West Germany. Yard no: 825
Main engine: seven-cylinder, two-stroke Blohm & Voss-MAN K7Z78/155 of 10,800 bhp at 118 rpm. Speed: 15 knots
1979-ONESSILUS (Greek flag); 1987-sold/renamed GOLDEN for voyage to breakers at Aliaga, Turkey; arrived 27/3
Photo date: 26/4/1969
Vessel Identification
Name:Onessilus
IMO:5409122
Former name(s):
- Strassburg (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,205 tons
Summer DWT:38,200 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 338 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!