ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELBE EXPRESS - IMO 6823143

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Hoppe [View profile]Title:ELBE EXPRESSAdded:Oct 22, 2018
Captured:IMO:6823143Hits:549
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built before 1971
Description:
inbound Hamburg
my slide collection incl coyprights
Vessel Identification
Name:Margaret Lykes
IMO:6823143
Former name(s):
- Elbe Express (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,225 tons
Summer DWT:15,400 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Elbe Express
© DDGHANSA
ELBE EXPRESS
© Andreas Hoppe
MARGARET LYKES
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 549 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!