ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOTOS - IMO 9045728

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:NOTOSAdded:Oct 23, 2018
Captured:May 22, 2018IMO:9045728Hits:52
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving Rotterdam on May 22, 2018. IMO 9045728. Ex-AZERBAYCAN 2004-2004. Particulars CLICK.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Notos
IMO:9045728
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304743000
Callsign:V2OY2
Former name(s):
- Azerbaycan (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,458 tons
Summer DWT:8,049 tons
Length:125 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°26’19.8” N, 16°22’10.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 86° (79°)
Destination:
Location:Ltklj
Arrival:16th Jan 2019
10:00:00 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 40 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 08:00:33 UTCNltnz->eshuv
2018 August 28th, 02:00:33 UTCOrder
2018 August 28th, 02:00:32 UTCTrbdm>nltnz
2018 July 29th, 00:00:52 UTCItmdc>itran
2018 July 20th, 06:00:07 UTCEsceu>itmdc
2018 July 20th, 05:00:06 UTCMarina Di Carrara
2018 June 14th, 06:00:26 UTCChesapeake
2018 May 23rd, 02:00:16 UTCOrder
2018 May 22nd, 10:00:38 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 25th, 06:00:09 UTCLinden
More Of This Ship
Notos
© Simon Kruyswijk
Notos
© Simon Kruyswijk
NOTOS
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 52 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!