ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC JULIA R - IMO 9227338

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:MSC JULIA RAdded:Oct 23, 2018
Captured:May 22, 2018IMO:9227338Hits:58
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Departing Rotterdam on May 22, 2018. IMO 9227338. Ex-SANTA ROMANA 2002, P&O NEDLLOYD PALLISER 2002, MAERSK DAMASCUS 2006, SANTA ROMANA 2010-2014. Particulars HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Julia R.
IMO:9227338
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016430
Callsign:A8RK9
Former name(s):
- Santa Romana (Until 2014 May)
- Maersk Damascus (Until 2010 Aug 13)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Palliser (Until 2006 Mar 22)
- Santa Romana (Until 2002 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:45,803 tons
Summer DWT:53,081 tons
Length:280 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°21’16.05” N, 70°24’25.59” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 277° (276°)
Destination:
Location:Usbos
Arrival:16th Jan 2019
10:00:05 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 13:00:51 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 10th, 18:00:37 UTCUschs
2018 August 31st, 09:00:15 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 30th, 14:30:42 UTCDebrv
2018 August 28th, 09:45:36 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 27th, 14:00:00 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 16th, 02:30:33 UTCPanama Canal
2018 August 1st, 12:00:00 UTCFreeport
2018 July 28th, 22:30:07 UTCUsphl
2018 July 27th, 05:00:52 UTCUsnyc
More Of This Ship
MSC JULIA R
© Patrick Deenik
MSC JULIA R
© Patrick Deenik
MSC Julia R
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 58 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!