ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK PRIDE - IMO 9167203

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DDGHANSA [View profile]Title:MAERSK PRIDEAdded:Oct 23, 2018
Captured:IMO:9167203Hits:70
Location:Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Name MAERSK PRIDE
IMO number 9167203
Type of ship CRUDE OIL TANKER
Gross tonnage 61764 tons
DWT 109597 tons
Year of build 1999
Builder DALIAN NEW SHIPBUILDING HEAVY INDUSTRY - DALIAN, CHINA
Last known name and flag PREM PRIDE / INDIA
Home port MUMBAI
Manager & owner MERCATOR LINES - MUMBAI, INDIA
Former name MAERSK PRIDE until 2005 May
Status In service


EDIT: She is actual a product tanker one from a long series of similar ships built by Dalian (PM)
Vessel Identification
Name:Prem Pride
IMO:9167203
Flag:India
MMSI:419554000
Callsign:AUJL
Former name(s):
- Maersk Pride (Until 2005 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:61,764 tons
Summer DWT:109,597 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Mumbai
Class society:Indian Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAERSK PRIDE
© Russell Judge
PREM PRIDE
© Pilot Frans
PREM PRIDE
© Przemek
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 70 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!