ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC LEVINA - IMO 8608200

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:MSC LEVINAAdded:Oct 24, 2018
Captured:October 24, 2018IMO:8608200Hits:98
Location:Laem Chabang, Thailand
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
MSC LEVINA
Built: 1989 Samsung HI, South Korea.
Gt: 36420 t. Nt: 14867 t. Mdwt: 43140 t.
Loa. 241,30 m. Br. 32,20 m.
Main engine: 28350 Bhp. Sulzer 7RTA84.
Flag: Panama.
Ex. Hanjin Le Havre (98).
24/10-2018 Laem Chabang.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Levina
IMO:8608200
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355609000
Callsign:3FJR8
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Le Havre (Until 1998 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,420 tons
Summer DWT:43,140 tons
Length:241 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°56’36.01” N, 79°51’0.25” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 307° (26°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin Wpbga
Arrival:16th May 2019
20:00:51 UTC
Last update:
1 month 3 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 14:30:35 UTCSingapore Epbga
2018 August 16th, 23:59:06 UTCMytpp
2018 August 10th, 05:30:25 UTCSingapore
2018 August 7th, 13:00:42 UTCLaemchabang
2018 August 4th, 11:00:10 UTCSingapore
2018 August 2nd, 22:00:41 UTCMytpp
2018 July 27th, 10:30:07 UTCSingapore
2018 July 24th, 07:00:30 UTCLaemchabang
2018 July 21st, 05:00:16 UTCSingapore
2018 July 16th, 23:00:55 UTCLaemchabang
More Of This Ship
MSC Levina
© simonwp
MSC Levina
© simonwp
MSC Levina
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 98 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :