ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARM Tarasco ATR03 - IMO 5024946

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:ARM Tarasco ATR03Added:Oct 25, 2018
Captured:October 24, 2018IMO:5024946Hits:689
Location:Tuxpan, Mexico
Photo Category: Auxiliaries
Description:
-
Vessel Identification
Name:Rio Lerma
IMO:5024946
Flag:Mexico
Pennant no.:ATR03
Former name(s):
- Tarasco (Until 1993)
- Sea Point (Until 1989)
- Tricon (Until 1988 Nov)
- Marika (Until 1987)
- Arneb (Until 1969)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,969 tons
Summer DWT:2,500 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARM Tarasco ATR03
© Captain Peter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
rd77 on Oct 25, 2018 06:55 (5 months ago)
Some old pics of her as ARNEB on this page: http://www.kombuispraat.com/viewtopic.php?t=2529&start=32
rd77 on Oct 25, 2018 06:53 (5 months ago)
Built Solvesborg in Sweden, launched 24/8/'61 as ALBERTINA, but completed as the ARNEB voor Van Nievelt Goudriaan of Rotterdam.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 689 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!