ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHRISTINE - IMO 9240732

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:CHRISTINEAdded:Aug 08, 2009
Captured:IMO:9240732Hits:816
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
INWARDS MEDWAY
Vessel Identification
Name:Figaro
IMO:9240732
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376083000
Callsign:J8B4640
Former name(s):
- Tharsis (Until 2011 Dec)
- Christine (Until 2007 Jun)
- Hansa Marseille (Until 2003 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,435 tons
Summer DWT:1,700 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°6’24.98” N, 0°4’24.03” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.9kts, 184° (191°)
Destination:
Location:Rouen
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
21:30:15 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 45 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 21st, 21:30:47 UTCRouen
2018 April 19th, 20:00:03 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 17th, 23:30:26 UTCZwijndrecht
2018 April 13th, 07:00:19 UTCLiepaja
2018 April 11th, 06:00:39 UTCGdansk
2018 April 9th, 06:00:34 UTCHundested
2018 April 6th, 01:00:38 UTCAntwerpen
2018 March 30th, 11:00:22 UTCFlixborough
2018 March 28th, 07:00:18 UTCDunkerque
2018 March 25th, 17:00:43 UTCShoreham
More Of This Ship
FIGARO
© baltic_nic
FIGARO
© baltic_nic
FIGARO
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 816 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!