ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOPHIE SCHULTE - IMO 9111474

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:SOPHIE SCHULTEAdded:Feb 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:9111474Hits:922
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Sophie Schulte / 9111474 at Lisbon 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Acapulco
IMO:9111474
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:566194000
Callsign:9V9559
Former name(s):
- Msc Acapulco (Until 2010 May)
- Mol Faithful (Until 2008 May)
- Sophie Schulte (Until 2005 May)
- Marfret Guyane (Until 2003 Sep)
- Sophie Schulte (Until 2003 Mar)
- Cma Cgm Oyapock (Until 2002 Feb)
- Sophie Schulte (Until 2001 Jan)
- X Press Annapurna (Until 2000 Dec)
- Sophie Schulte (Until 2000 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,730 tons
Summer DWT:14,148 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LILY STAR
© martin klingsick
CMA CGM OYAPOCK
© Frafo
MOL FAITHFUL
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 922 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!