ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE AZALEA - IMO 9111917

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:CAPE AZALEAAdded:Apr 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9111917Hits:785
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Cape Azalea / 9111917 at Dunkirk 2003

IMO Added 9111917
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Ioanna
IMO:9111917
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209299000
Callsign:5BJH3
Former name(s):
- Cape Azalea (Until 2011 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:87,799 tons
Summer DWT:171,846 tons
Length:289 m
Beam:45 m
Draught:11.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°48’52.74” S, 32°3’1.92” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 281° (29°)
Destination:
Location:Richards Bay
Arrival:10th Jul 2017
02:00:34 UTC
Last update:
27 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 10th, 02:00:34 UTCRichards Bay
2017 April 8th, 09:00:52 UTCJaigarh
2016 December 17th, 21:00:34 UTCPdm, Brazil
2016 March 26th, 17:00:04 UTCPort Cartier
2016 March 9th, 17:00:45 UTCDunkirk
2016 February 9th, 12:00:52 UTCPort Cartier
2016 January 23rd, 16:00:52 UTCDunkirk,france
2015 November 25th, 07:00:58 UTCDalrymple Bay
2015 November 25th, 07:00:12 UTCHay Point
2015 October 8th, 23:00:04 UTCShanhaiguan,china
More Of This Ship
CAPE IOANNA
© Mick Warrick
CAPE IOANNA
© Mick Warrick
Cape Ioanna
© Russell Judge
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 785 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!