ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD RUSSIA - IMO 9113745

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD RUSSIAAdded:Jan 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:9113745Hits:455
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
P&O Nedlloyd Russia / 9113745 outbound in the Scheldt 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Gerda
IMO:9113745
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211226860
Callsign:DPGK
Former name(s):
- Gerdia (Until 2005 May 18)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Russia (Until 2005 May 10)
- Gerda (Until 2002 May 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,212 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°32’10.54” N, 10°0’29.52” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
0kts, 9°
Destination:
Location:Hamburg
Arrival:9th Sep 2017
01:00:01 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 19:00:20 UTCRotterdam
2017 September 9th, 01:00:01 UTCHamburg
2017 September 5th, 05:30:32 UTCStockholm
2017 September 4th, 07:00:07 UTCNorrkoeping
2017 August 31st, 02:00:01 UTCImmingham
2017 August 4th, 15:30:47 UTCRotterdam
2017 July 31st, 05:00:12 UTCLeixoes
2017 July 26th, 20:00:50 UTCRotterdam
2017 July 17th, 22:00:17 UTCFor Order Weser Road
2017 July 17th, 14:00:36 UTCBremenhaven
More Of This Ship
Gerda
© Pilot Frans
GERDA
© Marcus-S
Gerda
© gareships
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 455 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!