ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TORNATOR - IMO 9115999

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:TORNATORAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9115999Hits:598
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Tornator / 9115999 leaving the Kiel Canal at Kiel 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Feed Fiskaa
IMO:9115999
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305662000
Callsign:V2QF3
Former name(s):
- Tornator (Until 2010 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,840 tons
Summer DWT:4,178 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°26’19.7” N, 10°39’36.41” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (216°)
Destination:
Location:Moss North
Arrival:15th Oct 2017
14:00:54 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 23:00:08 UTCCopenhagen Road
2017 October 15th, 14:00:54 UTCMoss North
2017 October 11th, 07:30:10 UTCKoge
2017 October 9th, 04:30:10 UTCJelsa
2017 October 6th, 13:30:44 UTCStavanger
2017 October 5th, 16:00:46 UTCFiskaa
2017 October 5th, 09:00:20 UTCStavanger
2017 October 2nd, 17:00:20 UTCMoss North
2017 October 1st, 00:15:42 UTCCopenhagen
2017 September 28th, 13:00:26 UTCTau
More Of This Ship
FEED FISKAA
© Gena Anfimov
FEED FISKAA
© Gena Anfimov
FEED FISKAA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 598 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!