ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kossou - IMO 5354119

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:KossouAdded:Oct 29, 2018
Captured:IMO:5354119Hits:431
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
port of Hamburg April 4th,1969
Vessel Identification
Name:Unity
IMO:5354119
Former name(s):
- Georgios M (Until 1987)
- Kossou (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,116 tons
Summer DWT:9,586 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kossou
© Dulko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Nantais on Oct 30, 2018 08:10 (3 months ago)
I complete with the references

Histoire maritime des Chargeurs réunis et de leurs filiales françaises

Jean Beaugé and René Pierre cogan
Ed. Barré & Dayez Paris 1984
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 431 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!