ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RESIT ATASOY - IMO 9116084

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:RESIT ATASOYAdded:Mar 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:9116084Hits:778
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Resit Atasoy / 9116084 in the Ghent Canal 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Su
IMO:9116084
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000423
Callsign:TCRW
Former name(s):
- Resit Atasoy (Until 2010 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,447 tons
Summer DWT:8,258 tons
Length:116 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°25’46.56” N, 26°45’40.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 67° (66°)
Destination:
Location:Annunziata Italy
Arrival:16th Jun 2017
08:00:44 UTC
Last update:
1 day 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 16th, 08:00:44 UTCAnnunziata Italy
2017 June 1st, 07:00:23 UTCNikolaev Ukraine
2017 June 1st, 07:00:02 UTCNikolaev Ukraine
2017 May 24th, 13:00:42 UTCIzmit Turkey
2017 May 19th, 09:00:05 UTCNika Tera
2017 May 8th, 13:00:00 UTCAliaga Turkey
2017 May 2nd, 13:00:23 UTCBerdyansk Ukraine
2017 April 17th, 04:00:33 UTCConstanta Romania
2017 February 8th, 17:00:21 UTCDiliskelesi
2017 February 2nd, 05:00:11 UTCNovorossiysk
More Of This Ship
SU
© Evgeniy .
SU
© Evgeniy .
SU
© Sorin Tițu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 778 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!