ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALTELAND - IMO 9116204

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:ALTELANDAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9116204Hits:565
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Alteland / 9116204 at Hamburg 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Caribe Navigator
IMO:9116204
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305289000
Callsign:V2PW6
Former name(s):
- Patria (Until 2008 May)
- Alteland (Until 2007 Aug)
- Patria (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,996 tons
Summer DWT:4,602 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°46’14.83” N, 80°10’11.92” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 308° (296°)
Destination:
Location:Us_mia
Arrival:27th Jun 2017
10:00:46 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 27th, 10:00:46 UTCUs_mia
2017 June 22nd, 22:00:33 UTCKy_gec
2017 June 20th, 12:00:36 UTCUs_pef
2017 June 17th, 22:00:19 UTCKy_gec
2017 June 13th, 23:00:26 UTCUs_mia
2017 June 7th, 00:00:53 UTCUs_pef
2017 June 6th, 22:00:12 UTCUs_mia
2017 June 3rd, 22:00:59 UTCKy_gec
2017 June 3rd, 22:00:21 UTCKy_gec
2017 May 30th, 21:00:02 UTCUs_pef
More Of This Ship
Caribe Navigator
© Wil Weijsters
PATRIA
© miraflores
CARIBE NAVIGATOR
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 565 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!