ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NINA - IMO 5407409

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Schovfinn [View profile]Title:NINAAdded:Oct 29, 2018
Captured:IMO:5407409Hits:402
Location:Frederikshavn, Denmark
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
M/S NINA

Built 1963 as NINA by A/S Langesunds Mek. Verks., Langesund # 49
for Lovisa Ångfartygs A/B (A/B R. Nordström & Co. O/Y), Lovisa
GRT 2635

1969 NINA . O/Y R. Nordström & Co. A/B, Lovisa
1971 FINNROVER O/Y Enso Chartering A/B - s/o (O/Y Finnlines, Ltd., mgrs.), Lovisa
1973 TAMARIS Marseille-Fret S.A., Marseille
1979 NANOULA Santa Margarita Cia. Naviera S.A. (A. Attalla Shipping & Trading Co.), Panama (Piraeus)
1983 NEW DAHLIA Overseas Shipping & Trading Co., Alexandria
1989 NEW DAHLIA Silver Star Lines, Alexandria
1991 UNITED I Silver Star Lines, Alexandria
1993 Arrived Cartagena, Spain, 1 Aug 1993 in tow, owing engine room leakages, voy. Antwerp - Alexandria, subsequently arrested and laid up,
1994 Sold April 1994 by court order and broken up at Cartagena.

Photo Taken at Frederikshavn 1967

IMO added. DL
Thank you Bjorn
Vessel Identification
Name:United I
IMO:5407409
Former name(s):
- New Dalia (Until 1991 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,635 tons
Summer DWT:3,840 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Bjørn Knudsen on Oct 29, 2018 20:43 (1 year ago)
LR/IMO: 5407409
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 402 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!