ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MIKHAIL ROMM - IMO 8510752

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mikedavies43 [View profile]Title:MIKHAIL ROMMAdded:Oct 29, 2018
Captured:May 10, 1989IMO:8510752Hits:40
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Built Astilleros Espanoles, Fact. de Sestao, Bilbao yard number 273. Collision 31 Jan 2006 in English Channel 30 miles NW of Guernsey with Polish Bulk Carrier GENERAL GROT-ROWECKI (IMO 8417754) - sank in tow next day after listing badly - crew all rescued.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ece
IMO:8510752
Former name(s):
- San Mateo (Until 2001 Jul)
- Mikhail Romm (Until 1993 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:8,003 tons
Summer DWT:11,298 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAN MATEO
© Marcelo Vieira
Ece
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 40 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!