ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMBER II - IMO 9425423

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:José Paiva Wolff [View profile]Title:AMBER IIAdded:Oct 29, 2018
Captured:October 28, 2018IMO:9425423Hits:65
Location:Setubal, Portugal
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
2018-10-28 | Year Built: 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Amber Ii
IMO:9425423
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249122000
Callsign:9HLD9
Former name(s):
- Camber (Until 2008 Feb 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fire Fighting Vessel
Gross tonnage:975 tons
Summer DWT:760 tons
Length:48 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°15’36.07” N, 4°59’35.32” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 263° (267°)
Destination:
Location:For Order
Arrival:13th Mar 2019
07:00:08 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 33 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 12th, 08:00:57 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 9th, 08:00:05 UTCPortsmouth
2018 June 15th, 18:00:00 UTCNoadhibou
2018 June 12th, 08:00:23 UTCLas Palmas
2018 May 28th, 14:00:43 UTCSetubal
2018 March 21st, 18:00:57 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 26th, 18:30:26 UTCAliaga
2017 November 9th, 00:00:23 UTCLimassol
2017 September 15th, 06:00:03 UTCTuzla
2017 September 7th, 08:00:27 UTCGenoa
More Of This Ship
AMBER II with SPANACO PROGRESS
© Eugène GILLET
AMBER II
© Robert J Smith
Amber II
© Captain46
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 65 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!