ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LA MANCHE - IMO 8226739

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eddie Walker [View profile]Title:LA MANCHEAdded:Oct 30, 2018
Captured:October 19, 2018IMO:8226739Hits:588
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
In English Channel, on voyage from Montevideo to Klaipeda.
Manager/owner: Aker Biomarine Antarctic A/S
Builder: GP Sudostroitelnyy Zavod im '61 Kommunara', Nikolaev (y.n. 1116)
Vessel Identification
Name:La Manche
IMO:8226739
Flag:Vanuatu
MMSI:576195000
Callsign:YJVT7
Former name(s):
- Proliv Diany (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:13,506 tons
Summer DWT:13,223 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Port Vila
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°7’58.63” N, 16°13’48.85” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 220° (223°)
Destination:
Location:Montevideo
Arrival:25th Dec 2018
12:00:07 UTC
Last update:
2 months 7 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 October 24th, 04:00:07 UTCRiga
2016 October 16th, 15:00:02 UTCBremen
2015 January 24th, 10:00:02 UTCFalkland
2015 January 21st, 12:00:44 UTCSouth Orkney Isl
2013 December 22nd, 12:00:48 UTCMontevideo
2013 November 26th, 14:00:43 UTCFlushing
2013 November 26th, 09:00:42 UTCVlissingen
2011 December 30th, 12:00:49 UTCMontevideo
2011 December 12th, 02:00:36 UTCFlushing
2011 October 15th, 12:00:24 UTCSt.petersburg
More Of This Ship
PROLIV DIANY
© Gena Anfimov
LA MANCHE
© Marcus-S
LA MANCHE
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
volker1948 on Oct 30, 2018 16:40 (3 months ago)
Hello Eddi my friend.Great shot.Well done. Cheers,Volker.
Gerolf Drebes on Oct 30, 2018 15:55 (3 months ago)
Lucky shot, one of the most beautiful still avtive vessels
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 588 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!