ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kythnos - IMO 5200033

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:KythnosAdded:Nov 02, 2018
Captured:IMO:5200033Hits:268
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1950-1960
Description:
port of Hamburg April 15th, 1968
Vessel Identification
Name:Kythnos
IMO:5200033
Former name(s):
- Andros Maiden (Until 1960)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,867 tons
Summer DWT:21,927 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KYTHNOS
© Paul Wille
Kythnos
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 268 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!