ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTEE - IMO 5019630

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Schovfinn [View profile]Title:ANTEEAdded:Nov 02, 2018
Captured:IMO:5019630Hits:243
Location:Caen, France
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
S/S ANTEE

Built 1953 by Chants. Navals de Caen, Blainville for Soc. Navale Caennaise - Anct. G. Lamy & Cie., Caen
GRT 4174

1967 ANTEE Kastella Shipping Corp., Monrovia [Kalamotousis (Shipbroking), Ltd.]
1969 ARAYA Kastella Shipping Corp., Monrovia [Kalamotousis (Shipbroking), Ltd.]
1971 ARAYA Spartan Beauty Shipping Co., Ltd., Monrovia [Tidal Marine International Corp., New York]
1973 ANTHI L Anthia Cia. Naviera S.A., Piraeus [John Doukas
1977 Demolision commenced in March at Istanbul.

Photo Taken at Caen 1960

Infomation concerning vessel's historie is thanks to Wm.A. Schell
Vessel Identification
Name:Anthi L.
IMO:5019630
Former name(s):
- Araya (Until 1973)
- Antee (Until 1969)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,726 tons
Summer DWT:5,900 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1954
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 243 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!