Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fereniki - IMO 7701316

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Niall Kelly [View profile]Title:FerenikiAdded:Feb 11, 2005
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Fereniki at anchor off Dunkirk.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lucky Cloud
Former name(s):
- Fereniki (Until 2005 Jan)
- Manamaria (Until 2002 Jul)
- Alex T (Until 1997 Jan)
- Alexa (Until 1996 Sep)
- Ionian Wave (Until 1996 Jul)
- Green Elliott (Until 1993)
- Tozan Maru (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,981 tons
Summer DWT:23,928 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 772 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!