ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NILEDUTCH OKAPI - IMO 9431707

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:stara zientara [View profile]Title:NILEDUTCH OKAPIAdded:Nov 03, 2018
Captured:November 01, 2018IMO:9431707Hits:50
Location:Lisbon, Portugal
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanjin Montevideo
IMO:9431707
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003742
Callsign:V7SX6
Former name(s):
- Schliemi Rickmers (Until 2010 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,542 tons
Summer DWT:50,497 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°19’46.61” N, 15°55’29.32” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.2kts, 132° (132°)
Destination:
Location:Lisbon
Arrival:5th Feb 2019
13:00:54 UTC
Last update:
3 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 14th, 12:00:49 UTCFrleh-ptlis
2018 September 11th, 12:00:34 UTCBeanr-frleh
2018 July 24th, 12:00:34 UTCFrleh-ptlis
2018 July 21st, 05:00:00 UTCBeanr-frleh
2018 June 26th, 12:00:59 UTCAolad-cmkbi
2018 June 21st, 09:00:41 UTCCgpnr -aolad
2018 June 19th, 12:00:20 UTCPtlis - Esalg
2018 June 8th, 06:00:26 UTCAlgeciras
2018 June 5th, 12:00:20 UTCLisbon
2018 May 6th, 19:00:33 UTCAolad
More Of This Ship
NILEDUTCH OKAPI
© jdap
NILEDUTCH OKAPI
© samtmendher
NILEDUTCH OKAPI
© stara zientara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 50 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!