ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FUNDO - IMO 9117117

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:FUNDOAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9117117Hits:796
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Fundo / 9117117 at Rotterdam 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Ems
IMO:9117117
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314258000
Callsign:8PUN
Former name(s):
- Fundo (Until 2007 Sep 13)
- Preussen (Until 1995 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:989 tons
Summer DWT:1,536 tons
Length:73 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
66°19’31.65” N, 14°8’12.67” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 339° (59°)
Destination:
Location:Mo I Rana
Arrival:19th Feb 2018
07:00:05 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 15:00:31 UTCAberdeen
2018 February 15th, 22:00:24 UTCTrondheim
2018 February 13th, 17:00:04 UTCStraume
2018 February 9th, 06:00:42 UTCDuisburg
2018 February 7th, 23:00:01 UTCMoerdijk
2018 February 5th, 16:00:53 UTCGunness
2018 January 31st, 06:00:09 UTCMo I Rana
2018 January 29th, 19:00:27 UTCGlomfjord
2018 January 23rd, 23:59:17 UTCAntwerpen
2018 January 22nd, 11:00:44 UTCMoerdijk
More Of This Ship
Wilson Ems
© Hannes van Rijn
WILSON EMS
© George58
Wilson Ems
© James Duffy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 796 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!