ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW SPRAY - IMO 9117961

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:ARKLOW SPRAYAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9117961Hits:546
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Arklow Spray / 9117961 inbound in the Scheldt 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Fluvius Otter
IMO:9117961
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309914000
Callsign:C6VK8
Former name(s):
- Ps Spray (Until 2014 Oct)
- Bbs Spray (Until 2014 Jan)
- Arklow Spray (Until 2012 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,300 tons
Summer DWT:3,193 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°21’23.33” N, 1°53’28.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 216° (219°)
Destination:
Location:Gandia
Arrival:29th Oct 2017
05:00:01 UTC
Last update:
18 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 14:00:33 UTCChatham
2017 October 29th, 05:00:01 UTCGandia
2017 October 21st, 11:30:16 UTCScheveningen
2017 October 16th, 17:05:45 UTCSunndalsora
2017 October 10th, 15:45:22 UTCGreenore
2017 October 7th, 20:30:37 UTCCork
2017 October 3rd, 19:00:30 UTCPasajes
2017 October 1st, 03:00:09 UTCBilbao
2017 September 24th, 17:00:49 UTCSunderland
2017 September 19th, 06:00:21 UTCGunness
More Of This Ship
FLUVIUS OTTER
© jdap
Fluvius Otter
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Fluvius Otter
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 546 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!