ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NES - IMO 9117973

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:NESAdded:Feb 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:9117973Hits:656
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Nes / 9117973 outbound in the New Waterway 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Rms Rahm
IMO:9117973
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305335000
Callsign:V2DT9
Former name(s):
- Kelt (Until 2008 Sep 05)
- Nes (Until 2008 Sep 05)
- Boeran (Until 2008 Sep 05)
- Nes (Until 2006 May)
- Boeran (Until 1995 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,682 tons
Summer DWT:2,500 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°23’5.57” N, 0°45’32.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 266° (175°)
Destination:
Location:Gbrid
Arrival:14th Jan 2017
23:00:51 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 56 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 2nd, 08:00:27 UTCGbtmn
2016 December 30th, 08:00:02 UTCNl Rtt
2016 December 28th, 06:00:45 UTCFrllg
2016 December 22nd, 12:00:24 UTCNlzwi
2016 December 14th, 01:00:44 UTCGdansk
2016 December 12th, 15:00:54 UTCWismar
2016 December 2nd, 20:00:25 UTCRuled
2016 November 30th, 14:00:28 UTCMuuga
2016 November 21st, 22:00:00 UTCGent
2016 November 17th, 18:00:03 UTCLe Legue
More Of This Ship
RMS RAHM
© Wil Weijsters
RMS RAHM
© simonwp
RMS RAHM
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 656 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!