ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAVIN KESTREL - IMO 9381811

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:NAVIN KESTRELAdded:Nov 07, 2018
Captured:November 06, 2018IMO:9381811Hits:69
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Sur quay, Valencia Port on 06/11/2018.
Call Sign : V7ZR5
MMSI : 538004897
Gross tonnage : 4.949, Displacement : 7.330
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Marshall Islands 🇲🇭
Dimensions : 116,21 x 16,80 x 6,32 m
Grain : 9.918 m≥
Main engine : Chinese G8300ZC _ Bhp.: 3.253, Kw.: 2.426, Service speed : 10 Kn
Shipbuilder : Taizhou Tenglong, Taizhou Jiangsu (CHN). Yard No. 137
Name of ship : NAVIN KESTREL, 2011/03.
Former name : Master K, 2006/01.
Vessel Identification
Name:Navin Kestrel
IMO:9381811
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004897
Callsign:V7ZR5
Former name(s):
- Master K (Until 2011 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,949 tons
Summer DWT:7,330 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°9’15.11” N, 12°7’25.93” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (164°)
Destination:
Location:Rostock
Arrival:12th Feb 2019
17:00:28 UTC
Last update:
22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 15:00:44 UTCOrtona
2018 August 27th, 07:00:14 UTCFos-tellines
2018 August 13th, 19:30:14 UTCOrd
2018 August 8th, 08:00:13 UTCMostaganem/algeria
2018 July 27th, 19:00:06 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 23rd, 20:30:25 UTCHull
2018 July 17th, 11:00:21 UTCWarrenpoint
2018 July 10th, 20:00:13 UTCCeuta
2018 June 27th, 02:00:44 UTCPorto Nogaro
2018 June 22nd, 06:00:43 UTCTrieste
More Of This Ship
Navin Kestrel
© Frank Behrends
NAVIN KESTREL
© Captain Carlitos
NAVIN KESTREL
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 69 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!