ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RCGS RESOLUTE - IMO 9000168

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Edson de Lima Lucas [View profile]Title:RCGS RESOLUTEAdded:Nov 07, 2018
Captured:November 06, 2018IMO:9000168Hits:758
Location:Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1991-2000
Description:
Ex-HANSEATIC at Rio de Janeiro.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanseatic
IMO:9000168
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309577000
Callsign:C6KA9
Former name(s):
- Society Adventurer (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:8,378 tons
Summer DWT:1,177 tons
Length:123 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°8’57.08” N, 8°49’27.87” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
2.7kts, 192° (192°)
Destination:
Location:0
Arrival:20th Oct 2021
08:00:58 UTC
Last update:
2 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
HANSEATIC
© Cisco
HANSEATIC
© jotabe
HANSEATIC
© jotabe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 758 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!