ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRUBEL JULIA - IMO 5122114

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Schovfinn [View profile]Title:FRUBEL JULIAAdded:Nov 08, 2018
Captured:IMO:5122114Hits:256
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
M/S FRUBEL JULIA

Built 1956 as AASE THORDEN by Uddevallavarvet A/B, Uddevalla # 3435 for Rederi A/B Aranas (Gustaf B. Thordén), Uddevalla
GRT 3435

1958 FRUBEL JULIA Belgian Fruit Lines S.A., Antwerp
1868 KASSOS Criomar Co., Inc., Monrovia [Soc. de Gestion Evge]
1972 KASSOS Criomar Co., Inc., Piraeus [Soc. de Gestion Evge]
1982 Arrived at Eleusis April for demolition.

Photo Taken at Antwerp 1964

Infomation concerning vessel's historie is thanks to Wm.A. Schell

Vessel Identification
Name:Kassos
IMO:5122114
Former name(s):
- Frubel Julia (Until 1966)
- Aase Thorden (Until 1958)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,104 tons
Summer DWT:3,556 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KASSOS
© Malcolm Cranfield
Frubel Julia
© Robbie Cox
Frubel Julia
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ingvar on Nov 08, 2018 07:15 (8 days ago)
imo 5122114
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 256 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!