ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EWL WEST INDIES - IMO 9118501

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:EWL WEST INDIESAdded:Feb 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:9118501Hits:563
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
EWL West Indies / 9118501 at Bilbao 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Mandalay Star
IMO:9118501
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016255
Callsign:D5FG2
Former name(s):
- Hansa Greifswald (Until 2013 Dec)
- Ewl West Indies (Until 2004 Sep)
- Hansa Greifswald (Until 1996 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,605 tons
Summer DWT:12,713 tons
Length:149 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’17.61” N, 103°58’48.25” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 81° (60°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore:aew
Arrival:2nd Feb 2017
16:30:23 UTC
Last update:
14 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 2nd, 16:30:23 UTCSingapore:aew
2016 October 17th, 23:00:27 UTCSingapore;pebga
2016 April 13th, 08:00:05 UTCSgp_pebga
2016 February 4th, 05:30:59 UTCSgpwpbga
2016 January 19th, 07:00:11 UTCSgp,ebga
2016 January 5th, 05:00:58 UTCSpgpwbga
2015 November 1st, 19:00:27 UTCPort Klang
2015 October 20th, 09:00:59 UTCKolkata
2015 October 19th, 09:00:04 UTCPort Klang
2015 August 5th, 12:00:27 UTCKolkata,india
More Of This Ship
EWL West Indies
© Adrian Ford
EWL West Indies
© Adrian Ford
EWL West Indies
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 563 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!