ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sensei - IMO 9084229

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:fabianv [View profile]Title:SenseiAdded:Nov 08, 2018
Captured:October 31, 2018IMO:9084229Hits:132
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Kiel Canal (Kiel), westbound.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sensei
IMO:9084229
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356843000
Callsign:3FRB7
Former name(s):
- Kita Dake (Until 2013 Dec)
- Princess (Until 2004 Apr)
- Ocean Serene (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,865 tons
Summer DWT:21,955 tons
Length:160 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°5’40.82” N, 4°17’18.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 229° (231°)
Destination:
Location:Kiel
Arrival:17th Jan 2019
13:30:00 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 32 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 5th, 05:00:16 UTCWandelaar_anchorage
2018 July 30th, 15:00:51 UTCGhent_belgium
2018 May 12th, 08:00:01 UTCRiga,latvia
2018 May 11th, 12:00:21 UTCRiga Latvia
2018 May 9th, 16:00:50 UTCOff Gdthebourg
2018 May 5th, 04:00:43 UTCFor Orders
2018 May 1st, 08:00:20 UTCDunkirk,france
2018 April 6th, 16:00:45 UTCTsingeli,greece
2018 March 20th, 23:30:26 UTCRouen
2018 March 13th, 15:00:52 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
SENSEI
© Marc Pingoud
SENSEI
© 3SX
Sensei
© Eugene Iron
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
fabianv on Nov 08, 2018 17:49 (2 months ago)
Thanks Volker!
volker1948 on Nov 08, 2018 17:05 (2 months ago)
Wonderful picture Fabian. Best wishes,Volker.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 132 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!