ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELEGANT - IMO 8735015

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:ELEGANTAdded:Nov 08, 2018
Captured:October 03, 2018IMO:8735015Hits:120
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Traditional rig sailing ships under 120'(36.6m)LOA
Description:
ELEGANT on the River Elbe near Cuxhaven on 3.10.2018


IMO: 8735015
MMSI: 246342000
Call Sign: PDUH
Flag: Netherlands [NL]
AIS Vessel Type: Sailing Vessel
Gross Tonnage: 126
Deadweight: -
Length Overall x Breadth Extreme: 37.8m 6.3m
Year Built: 1889
Status: Active
Vessel Identification
Name:Elegant
IMO:8735015
MMSI:246342000
Callsign:PDUH
Former name(s):
- Geertruida (Until 1991 Jan)
- Elizabeth (Until 1937 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Training Ship
Gross tonnage:126 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1889
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Elegant
© eckhard uhrbrock
ELEGANT
© Jens Taxwedel
ELEGANT
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 120 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!