ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LITA RANGER - IMO 9169093

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:martin klingsick [View profile]Title:LITA RANGERAdded:Nov 09, 2018
Captured:November 25, 2017IMO:9169093Hits:29
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
built 1997
Vessel Identification
Name:Lita Ranger
IMO:9169093
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564269000
Callsign:9V5421
Former name(s):
- Penguin Transporter (Until 2007 Dec 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Landing Craft
Gross tonnage:472 tons
Summer DWT:476 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LITA RANGER
© foggy
LITA RANGER
© Vladimir Knyaz
LITA RANGER
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 29 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!