ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIALTO - IMO 7429243

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willi Thiel [View profile]Title:RIALTOAdded:Jul 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:7429243Hits:1,064
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Italien-Gioia Tauro 02.09.06/ IMO number: 7429243 /Call Sign: H9WA /Gross tonnage: 8819/ Year of build: 1977/Flag: Panama /
Registered owner: CAMILLO INVESTMENTS INC/
Ship manager: ERYX LTD /Address: 51, Vasilissis Sofias Avenue, Athens GREECE
Vessel Identification
Name:Rialto
IMO:7429243
Former name(s):
- Claudia A (Until 2004 Oct)
- Susak (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,819 tons
Summer DWT:11,031 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Claudia A
© simonwp
RIALTO
© Dragec
RIALTO
© Milko Kronja
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,064 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!