ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEESKE - IMO 9301562

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:det [View profile]Title:GEESKEAdded:Nov 11, 2018
Captured:August 16, 2018IMO:9301562Hits:87
Location:Algeciras, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Passing Gibraltar.
Vessel Identification
Name:Shippan Island
IMO:9301562
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004054
Callsign:V7UX7
Former name(s):
- Asian Glory (Until 2010 Sep 05)
- Alianca Pampas (Until 2009 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,956 tons
Summer DWT:13,727 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GEESKE
© Salvador de la Rubia
GEESKE - (U)
© Emmanuel.L
GEESKE
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 87 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!