ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARIADNE - IMO 9135262

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:ARIADNEAdded:Nov 11, 2018
Captured:September 30, 2018IMO:9135262Hits:214
Location:Cagliari, Italy
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Ariadne (Ex:Ferry Himuka) 2,045 Passengers Pass./Car Ferry Built 1996 On charter to Tirrenia Lines from Hellenic Seaways
Vessel Identification
Name:Ariadne
IMO:9135262
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240580000
Callsign:SVST
Former name(s):
- Ferry Himuka (Until 2006 Dec)
- Rainbow Bell (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:30,882 tons
Summer DWT:6,174 tons
Length:196 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°12’32.52” N, 9°6’29.22” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 174° (149°)
Destination:
Location:Palermo
Arrival:8th Sep 2019
06:30:10 UTC
Last update:
11 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 09:30:18 UTCNaples
2018 September 10th, 08:30:32 UTCCagliari
2018 September 9th, 08:30:48 UTCPalermo
2018 September 6th, 12:00:28 UTCGagliari
2018 August 29th, 22:30:56 UTCPalermo
2018 August 23rd, 12:00:52 UTCCagliari
2018 August 19th, 08:30:40 UTCPalermo
2018 August 18th, 09:30:30 UTCCagliari
2018 August 15th, 22:30:03 UTCPalermo
2018 August 7th, 09:30:33 UTCNaples
More Of This Ship
ARIADNE
© airaviation2000
ARIADNE
© Vladimir Knyaz
ARIADNE
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 214 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!