ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANDROMEDA - IMO 9045625

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:ANDROMEDAAdded:Oct 14, 2007
Captured:September 26, 2006IMO:9045625Hits:797
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Xitŗ quay, Valencia Port on 26/09/2006.
Call Sign : 9HBY7
MMSI : 215089000
Gross tonnage : 6.432, DWT : 8.712, LDT : 3.410
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Malta 🇲🇹
Dimensions : 130,86 x 17,70 x 8,91 m
TEU : 222, Bale : 10.362 m≥, Grain : 11.513 m≥
Cargo Handling Gear : 4 Cranes of 5 tonnes SWL
Main engine : B&W K6SZ52/105CL _ hp.: 6.151, Kw.: 4.524, Service speed : 15 Kn
Shipbuilder : SC Santierul Naval SA Braila - Braila (ROM). Yard No. 1318
Name of ship : ANDROMEDA, 2005/04.
Former names : Gura Ariesului, 1989/10. TK Liverpool, 2001/08.
Broken up since 12/10/2013 at Aliaga (TUR).
Shipbreaker : Gemi Yan Sanayi ve Ticaret AS
Vessel Identification
Name:Andromeda
IMO:9045625
Former name(s):
- Tk Liverpool (Until 2005 Apr)
- Gura Ariesului (Until 2001 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,432 tons
Summer DWT:8,712 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANDROMEDA
© Malcolm Cranfield
ANDROMEDA
© Malcolm Cranfield
ANDROMEDA
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 797 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!