ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sava - IMO 9158082

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:LUC BARRY [View profile]Title:SavaAdded:Nov 12, 2018
Captured:May 20, 2018IMO:9158082Hits:184
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
-
Vessel Identification
Name:Serenay 1
IMO:9158082
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352080000
Callsign:3FUL4
Former name(s):
- Boterdiep (Until 2013 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,680 tons
Summer DWT:8,300 tons
Length:122 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°50’36.45” N, 14°15’59.89” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 333° (3°)
Destination:
Location:Itnap
Arrival:18th Mar 2019
20:00:35 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 06:00:55 UTCEsceu
2018 August 1st, 20:00:21 UTCBngne
2018 July 28th, 10:00:02 UTCFrdkk
2018 July 18th, 14:00:52 UTCFrleh
2018 June 27th, 06:00:07 UTCIn Order
2018 June 20th, 06:00:57 UTCFr Uro
2018 June 7th, 06:00:48 UTCEs Bcn
2018 May 30th, 19:00:37 UTCEs Sag
2018 May 13th, 14:00:53 UTCPt Ave
2018 May 8th, 08:00:00 UTCEs Sag
More Of This Ship
Boterdiep
© simonwp
Serenay 1
© Gerolf Drebes
Serenay 1
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Bjørn Knudsen on Nov 13, 2018 22:27 (4 months ago)
SAVA - IMO n° 9158082
Flag: Vanuatu
Call Sign: YJWH6
MMSI: 577394000
Gross tonnage: 5742
DWT: 8300
Type of ship: General Cargo Ship
Year of build: 1999
davidships on Nov 13, 2018 20:57 (4 months ago)
This is SAVA (IMO 9158082)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 184 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!