ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MILOU - IMO 9085895

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Mortimer [View profile]Title:MILOUAdded:Nov 13, 2018
Captured:November 11, 2018IMO:9085895Hits:76
Location:Drapetsona Bay, Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
At Drapetsona, Piraeus, Greece.
Vessel Identification
Name:Amber
IMO:9085895
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256585000
Callsign:9HXZ8
Former name(s):
- Ocean Vita (Until 2011 Dec)
- Onego Spirit (Until 2007 May)
- Tien Mu (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:10,490 tons
Summer DWT:16,857 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°56’59.16” N, 24°28’50.7” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 46° (359°)
Destination:
Location:Gr Pir
Arrival:20th Mar 2019
04:00:43 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 4th, 06:00:23 UTCRu_nvs
2018 June 13th, 10:00:12 UTCUa Yuz
2018 June 9th, 06:00:02 UTCGr-lav
2018 May 19th, 10:00:57 UTCLy Kho
2018 May 4th, 06:00:07 UTCGr Lav
2018 April 24th, 02:00:01 UTCTn Sus
2018 February 20th, 12:00:29 UTCDz Mos
2018 February 7th, 10:00:30 UTCRu Nvs
2018 January 31st, 08:00:00 UTCTr_dil
2018 January 25th, 23:00:54 UTCRu+nvs
More Of This Ship
Milou
© Gerolf Drebes
AMBER
© fran-tgn
AMBER
© Aleksi & Tane Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 76 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!