ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Astra - IMO 7641360

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:AstraAdded:Nov 13, 2018
Captured:September 21, 2018IMO:7641360Hits:112
Location:Zadar, Croatia
Photo Category: Traditional rig sailing ships from 120'(36.6m) LOA
Description:
Croatia flag, built 1955, gross tons 120
Vessel Identification
Name:Astral
IMO:7641360
Callsign:9A2357
Former name(s):
- Neum (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:120 tons
Summer DWT:160 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1955
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ASTRAL
© Brodovi
ASTRAL
© Brodovi
ASTRAL
© sisko111
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 112 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!