ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Baltic Hollyhock - IMO 9189902

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marco Schoone [View profile]Title:Baltic HollyhockAdded:Nov 13, 2018
Captured:November 13, 2018IMO:9189902Hits:102
Location:Beverwijk, Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Beverwijk 13-11-2018
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Hollyhock
IMO:9189902
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015625
Callsign:D5BX4
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Hollyhock (Until 2012 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,649 tons
Summer DWT:11,788 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°6’32.77” S, 177°34’27.91” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.8kts, 69° (70°)
Destination:
Location:Tauranga
Arrival:12th Apr 2019
18:00:44 UTC
Last update:
5 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 13th, 14:00:45 UTCPa Cbl
2018 July 18th, 18:00:32 UTCRu Led
2018 July 3rd, 06:00:10 UTCPa Blb
2018 June 16th, 04:00:47 UTCPa Cbl
2018 June 8th, 06:00:20 UTCEc Gye
2018 June 7th, 12:00:29 UTCCo Pboo Madeira
2018 June 7th, 12:00:29 UTCCo Pbo
2018 June 7th, 12:00:28 UTCCo Pbo
2018 June 7th, 12:00:28 UTCCo Pbl
2018 June 7th, 12:00:27 UTCCo Pboo Madeira
More Of This Ship
Atlantic Hollyhock
© simonwp
BALTIC HOLLYHOCK
© erwin willemse
BALTIC HOLLYHOCK
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 102 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!