ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JUDY - IMO 9214159

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bengt-Rune Inberg [View profile]Title:JUDYAdded:Nov 14, 2018
Captured:September 06, 2018IMO:9214159Hits:61
Location:Yosu, Korea (South)
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
JUDY at Yosu Anchorage, South Korea September 06 2018.

Former names:
CANADIAN RAINBOW II 1999 - 2001
OCEAN BETELGEUS 2001
ORIENT SEAGULL 2001 - 2004
OCEAN BELLE 2004 - 2012
JOO BOK 2012 - 2018

Built by Saiki Jukogyo, Japan 1999.
Vessel Identification
Name:Joo Bok
IMO:9214159
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:441962000
Callsign:D8BP
Former name(s):
- Ocean Belle (Until 2012 Oct)
- Orient Seagull (Until 2004 Apr)
- Ocean Betelgeus (Until 2001 May)
- Canadian Rainbow Ii (Until 2001)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,707 tons
Summer DWT:32,130 tons
Length:172 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°25’5.28” N, 122°23’6.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 14° (18°)
Destination:
Location:Inhal
Arrival:5th Feb 2019
07:00:15 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 15 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 10th, 11:00:05 UTCKr-ptk
2018 July 8th, 11:00:04 UTCKr-pus
2018 April 14th, 00:01:48 UTCRuvvo
2018 April 9th, 02:30:47 UTCJpskd
2018 March 6th, 22:00:20 UTCCnntg
2018 February 7th, 03:00:27 UTCIdcig
2018 January 10th, 22:00:34 UTCCnlku
2017 December 14th, 17:00:19 UTCVnvun
2017 October 4th, 16:01:38 UTCSgsin
2017 August 8th, 07:00:17 UTCSgjur
More Of This Ship
JOO BOK
© bs1mrc
JOO BOK
© bs1mrc
JOO BOK
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 61 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!