ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DELMAS LA PEROUSE - IMO 9348194

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:DELMAS LA PEROUSEAdded:Sep 26, 2006
Captured:IMO:9348194Hits:891
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MONTOIR Harbour (France) 26-09-2006
Built:2006 Lenght:185,52 GT:18017
Vessel Identification
Name:Mediterranean Sea
IMO:9348194
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244643000
Callsign:PBEL
Former name(s):
- Niledutch France (Until 2011 Dec 07)
- Mediterranean Sea (Until 2011 Jan 05)
- Ccni Baltico (Until 2010 May 26)
- Delmas La Perouse (Until 2008 Jul 21)
- Stadt Papenburg (Until 2006 May)
- Delmas La Perouse (Until 2006 May 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,017 tons
Summer DWT:23,780 tons
Length:182 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°2’23.43” S, 12°55’14.09” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 224° (219°)
Destination:
Location:Aolad
Arrival:8th Nov 2019
16:00:22 UTC
Last update:
3 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 00:00:59 UTCItspe
2018 September 8th, 04:00:36 UTCEsvlc
2018 August 23rd, 06:00:30 UTCCamtr
2018 August 9th, 18:00:25 UTCFos Sur Mer
2018 August 7th, 18:00:05 UTCItlsz
2018 July 5th, 10:00:34 UTCIlasdpt
2018 July 4th, 14:00:02 UTCDamietta
2018 June 25th, 16:00:17 UTCIlhfapt
2018 June 18th, 09:00:46 UTCTralg
2018 June 9th, 19:00:17 UTCIlhfa
More Of This Ship
Stadt Papenburg
© simonwp
GERRIT BRAREN
© jean-michel
GERRIT BRAREN
© jean-michel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Christian Plagué on Sep 28, 2006 13:01 (13 years ago)
Thanks for the nice comments.

Best regards,

Christian
Christian Plagué on Sep 28, 2006 12:59 (13 years ago)
Thanks for your appreciation, best regards.

Christian
Pekka Laakso on Sep 26, 2006 22:57 (13 years ago)
Agree with caronte. The photo is somewhat artistic. You could print it on a big size and put it to frames and hang it on a wall. :-)
Miguel Muñiz on Sep 26, 2006 22:35 (13 years ago)
great photo of this aker cs 1700 ship

regards

:-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 891 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :