ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MORNING NURI - IMO 9372626

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bengt-Rune Inberg [View profile]Title:MORNING NURIAdded:Nov 14, 2018
Captured:October 22, 2018IMO:9372626Hits:87
Location:Kwangyang, Korea (South)
Photo Category: Cement Carriers
Description:
MORNING NURI outbound from Kwangyang, South Korea October 22 2018.

Former names:
FOREST ARROW 2007 - 2016
MORNING GLORY 1 2016

Built by Hangzhou Dongfeng, China 2007.
Converted from General Cargo Ship to Cement Carrier.
Vessel Identification
Name:Forest Arrow
IMO:9372626
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372386000
Callsign:3EIS9
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,321 tons
Summer DWT:8,777 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2007
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FOREST ARROW
© akihiro
FOREST ARROW
© akihiro
FOREST ARROW
© Bodolinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 87 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!